District | Location | Board of Education director | Teacher(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Beverly | Mrs. Esther Meili, Beverly | Pauline Graves, Ruth B. Towne, Helen M. Moss | |
Monroe | Frank Ramel, Beverly | Crystol Loso | |
Rock Hill | Howard West, Lincoln | Luray Bolte | |
Pleasant Valley | William Meili, Lincoln | Elta Frey, Evelyn Whiteside | |
Lincoln | Charles Holman, Lincoln | (not listed) | |
Cottonwood | Roy Tromble, Lincoln | Tressa McKenney | |
Donley | Theo. Obermueller, Lincoln | (no school this year) | |
Elkhorn | Oral Myers, Milo | Vera Taylor | |
Spring Valley | Adam Mannel, Lincoln | Madonna Briscoe | |
Twin Grove | George Urban, Sylvan Grove | Helen Brichacek | |
Bashan | Preston Shaver, Lincoln | Josie Gibson | |
Ash Grove | C.H. Wright, Ash Grove | Jennie Sowers | |
Cedron | G.V. Williams, Hunter | Arlene Baird | |
Topsy | Walter Bolte, Lincoln | Vera Grace Taylor | |
Pottersburg | Cyrus Peterson, Vesper | Mildred K. Thompson | |
Beaver | G.E. Jeffers, Lincoln | Evelyn A. Groves | |
Malone | Harry Anderson, Vesper | Beatrice Lewis | |
Mt. Pleasant | Joseph Novak, Sylvan Grove | Gertrude Witt | |
Star | Sherman Jackson, Barnard | DeLouris King | |
Prairie Grove | C.V. Broberg, Vesper | August Zemke | |
Pinon | Mrs. John Wild, Barnard | Lorena Shaver | |
Sylvan Grove | E.G. Behrhorst, Sylvan Grove | (not listed) | |
Dew Drop | Mrs. Lulu Lessor, Lincoln | Leta Dengate | |
Sunrise | Fred Vawter, Beverly | Clila Christensen | |
Mount Pleasant | O.R. Tidball, Lucas | (no school this year) | |
Orange | Pearl Case, Hunter | Velma LanLeewen | |
Shady Bend | William Schmidt, Shady Bend | Elizabeth Howell | |
Rocky Point | Fred Norton, Barnard | Helen Parsons | |
Green Valley | Mrs. Ester Steinle, Lucas | Gerald McNerney | |
Union Valley | Frank Wacker, Lincoln | Mrs. Victor Murphy | |
Oak Creek | Louis Serrien, Sylvan Grove | Paul W. Sprague | |
Freedom | O.E. Lessenden, Beverly | Clara Hendrickson | |
Trail Creek | Robert E. Klameth, Vesper | Hazel McKinney | |
Shiloh | L.J. Skiles, Sylvan Grove | Herbert Schulz | |
Paris | G.D. English, Lincoln | Ruth Percival | |
Margaret | Raymond Vanek,Sylvan Grove | Ella Meyer | |
Gorge | Adoph Osterman, Lucas | Erna Meyer | |
Sunnyside | C.B. Goodell, Lincoln | Dorothy Wild | |
Olivet | Russell Bird, Lincoln | E. Perl Metz | |
Twin Mound | Fred Boston, Lincoln | Muriel Good | |
Madison | Charles Carr, Beverly | Joyce E. Briand | |
La Bar | Roland Garrison, Beverly | Margretta Percival | |
Allemede | O.S. Sowers, Vesper | Ethel Wright | |
Keystone | Ernest Plinsky, Beverly | Edith Ingham | |
Elm Creek | Forrest Moore, Hunter | Elsie Mae Hayden | |
Fairview | Oliver Vonada, Sylvan Grove | Myrtle Vonada | |
Rosette | B.H. Saenger, Sylvan Grove | Miriam Ulin | |
Ingalls | Martin Mueller, Hunter | Ruth Hanneman | |
Surprise | C.A. Watson, Lincoln | Erma Kelly | |
Upper Twelve Mile | Herman Pautsch, Lincoln | Ella G. Jennings | |
Blue | Frank O'Brien, Wilson | (no school this year) | |
Pleasant Hill | Grant Tozier, Tescott | Elden Van Meter | |
Dry Creek | W.H. Good, Barnard | (no school this year) | |
Golden Belt | Herman C. Kottman, Ellsworth | Blanche Rose | |
Milo | B.R. McCurry, Milo | Forrest Freeman | |
Garfield | H.A. Smith, Lincoln | Elizabeth Noon | |
Pleasant Dale | J.W. Gourley, Lincoln | Hazel Kerr | |
Orbitello | Will Coover, Sylvan Grove | Evelyn Brichacek | |
Liberty | Edwin Reinert, Lincoln | Marie Ahring | |
King | Mrs. Albert Griffith, Milo | Lena Ruby | |
Table Rock | Albert Kissick, Tescott | Vida Gibson | |
Lone Star | Thomas Gleeson, Lincoln | Marcella Griffin | |
Willow Glen | Fred D. Zachgo, Sylvan Grove | Malinda Witte | |
Logan | A.F. Smith, Beverly | Pearl Willa Myers | |
Mt. Ayr | Harry Claussen, Wilson | Agnes Ptacek | |
Elkvale | Walter Panzer, Lincoln | Joyce Sherman | |
Lone Rock | Emil Huehl, Lincoln | Audrey Tidball | |
Pugh | Walter Krueger, Sylvan Grove | (no school this year) | |
Climax | C.A. Mettlen, Sylvan Grove | Dan R. Cannon | |
Barnard | Walter Barnum, Barnard | (not listed) | |
Amsterdam | Herman Steuber, Sylvan Grove | (no school this year) | |
West Point | M.H. Lantz, Sylvan Grove | Opal Chapman | |
Red Rock | R.G. Kerr, Lincoln | Mary Agnes Healy | |
Westfall | O.O. Richards, Beverly | Ruth Rose | |
Pleasant View | Charles Steinhaus, Lincoln | Ethel Suelter | |
Vesper | Louis Block, Vesper | (not listed) | |
Denmark | Lincoln Sorenson, Vesper | Ruth Williams, Madonna Jennings | |
Union 4 | H. Petrafka, Hunter | Wanda Peckham | |
Third Creek | Mrs. George Murray, Barnard | Victor H. Wagner | |
Spring Creek | P.H. Heiser, Milo | Marie Kelly | |
Fairview | Will Nelson, Ada | Lydia Steinle | |
Beverly Rural | H.E. Skinner, Beverly | (not listed) |