|
Welcome To
Clark County,
Kansas
|
|
Clark County Obituaries
If you have some Clark
County Obituaries and wish to place them on line or have some already on line,
please email me so it can be added to this page.
Ainsworth, Henry Green
Aldridge, Zola Irene Claypool
Ashcroft, Francis
Barley, John C.
Black, Milton E.
Blalock, Eva Velletta Hancock
Bock, Georgek
Bone,
T. P.
Broadie, Ella B. Whinery
Broadie, John E.
Burch, Lera Ellen
Burkhart, Archie A.
Campbell, Col. B. H.
Campbell, Charles B.
Canton, Joseph
Cassity, Isaac N.
Chapman, Maude Sylvia Cook Sawyers
Christman, Alice Turner
Clark, Emma
Clark, Pearl
Clark, Mrs. Barbara
Clay, Lester Leland (Chester)
Cody, Tyler
Cole, Benjamin F.
Conley, Elva Ann Holaday
Cook, Benjamin Harrison
Cook, Cora Mae
Cook, Mrs. Della
Cook,
Della Mae Womack Martin
Cook, Earl Clark
Cook, Edward Bruce
Cook, Francisco Burton
Cook, Mabel Leona Givler
Cook, Robert Emmett
Cook, Robert Henry, Sr.
Cook, Robert Marion
Cook, Sarah Jane Burton
Cook, Thomas Burton
Cook, Vance Eldon
Cook,
Wanda Lee
Cook, William
Cook, William Nelson
Cook,
William Wallace
Cook, Winton Alexander
Cothran, Mrs. Donald and child
Coverdale, Charles S.
Coverdale, Herbert Allen
Coverdale, John Allen
Coverdale, Caroline Osborn
Crane, John Virgil
Crane, Stephen
Crossman, Alice Victoria Cook
Daily, Georgia M. Dale
Daily, Daniel W.
Daniels, James Franklin
Daniels, Isaiah
Davis, William
Davison, Helen
Davison, Paul
Day, Miss Ella Willis
Deffenbaugh, Elizabeth Frances Simpson
Deierling, Benjamin F.
Demmitt, Thomas Andrew
Dittmar, Casper Homer
Drake, Lucy
Durham, Nettie Dorsey
Durham, Charles Finley, Jr.
Edgar, Alphia E. Mendenhall
Edgar, Robert Breckenridge
Estes, Mrs. Mattie May Stradling
Etheridge, Luella Jane McKim
Evans, Nema Olive
Folks, Bridget A. (Easter Anna Dancer)
Foncannon, Schell Mansoh
Ford, Susan M.
Ford, Ina
Catherine
Fox,
Roy Lee
Fox,
Ruth Wright
Gabbert, Sam
Gabbert, Mary E.
Gearhart, David Franklin, Sr.
Gish, Lucille
Gish, Glenn F.
Goodnight, A. G.
Gosney, Susan
Grimes, Georgia Ann
Hagstrom, Arthur
Hall, Ivan
Harper, Emmet Moore
Harper, Ella
Hartmett, Jack
Haydock, Lydia Jane Davis
Hensley, Paul R.
Hines, Dr. Frederick W.
Holoday, John C.
Holler, Pearl M.
Holler, Robert Milo
Holler, Wesley Jay
Hoover, Sarah W. Fitzsimmons
Hoover, John Q.
Hoover, Ray Westfall
Hough, Levi
Hulstine, Samuel Edward
Hultqvint, Marla Gustava
Ingram, Hosea Vice
Inman, Gerraldine Marjory
Jacquins, Colonel Ed
Johnson, Lena Grace
Johnson, Delia Deffenbaugh
Jones, Phil
Jones, Georgia May
Judd, Martha Jane Currier
Keith, Felix G.
Kendall, Edward
Kiser, Cora Jane Cook
Klaver, Mrs.
Knox, William L.
Lee, F. J.
Linn, James M.
Long, Eliza Katherine Cole
Lowdermilk, J. L.
Lucas, Ida
M. Fitz
Lucas, Alpharetta Ventling Shoots
Lumsden, George P.
Luther, Mrs. G. A. (Margaret Elizabeth Hughes Luther)
Maedgen, Lillie Belle Reynolds
Mahoney, Kyle E.
Marley, William Y.
Mayse, James Eli
Mayse, Isabella Everett
McCormick, Clara T. Bell
McFarland, Clair Dean
McHatton, Earl Albert
McIntyre, Ella Augusta Bennett
McMains, Alexander
McMinimy, William Alexandria
Mendenhall, Ruth Smith
Musick, Nancy Jeanette Knoles
Musick, Rose May
Myers, Austin G.
Nunemacher, Charles Benjamin
Orr,
Glenn
Osborn, Magnolia Ann McElvain
Osborn, James Warren
Osborne, Paul
Peniwell, Caroline S.
Pettigrew, Dona May
Pike, Charley H.
Pitman, David
Pittman, Mrs. Pauline M.
Pittman, Clyde G.
Plummer, Georgie
Potter, June
Potter, Alice McCasland
Potter, True B.
Powers, Francis A.
Puffenberger, Horatio
Pugh, Mary Ann
Quillen, Walter P.
Quinn, Patrick A.
Randall, Mr. E. V.
Reap, Nina R. Bernard
Reynolds, John
Reynolds, Joshua
Rhodes-Mayse, Anna M.
Rice, William J.
Riley, William Benton
Robinson, Mrs. Lizzie
Robinson, James W.
Rogers, Clarrisa Isabel Phillips
Rogers, Mrs. Henry (Catherine Claypool)
Rohrer, Lilah Herndon
Ross, Lucretia L. Perry
Sandlin, Paul R.
Sawyers, Keith Dewayne
Sawyers, Walter Ralph
Schoonover, Schelby
Shelton, Clarence
Shelton, Mary Catherine
Sibley, M.
M.
Sibley, Harry A.
Smith, Hester Ann Gwin
Snider, Son
of Mr. and Mrs. Hurley
Somerville, Maud
Stancel. David E.
Statton, Clara I. (Brown)
Statton, Edna Myrtle
Stephens, Owens C.
Stevenson, Matthew
Stewart, Alex
Stonehocker, Mrs. Jane Elliott
Stonehocker, Samuel
Straw, Herman
Sughrue, Michael
Sukdol, Grandma
Swanson, Alexander
Taylor, Dr. Whiteman Forman
Taylor, Almeda Corbin Mitchell
Thomas, Mrs. Mary Alice
Thompson, Grenade
Tiboulet, Beatrice N. (Tucker)
Tift, Alfred Ebenezer
Towner, Mrs. Ella
Trease, Lilburn Lee
Truby,
F. M.
Tucker, Adah
Tucker, Frank
Tucker, J. J.
Tucker, Trannie C.
Turner, Wade C.
Unger, Grace
Van Ausdall, Jennie A. Workman
Walden, Nathan J.
Walden, Bettie Bell
Walden, Lulu Fisher
Warner, Valentine
Watson, Isaac Berton
Way, Aaron
Wibright, Ethel
Williams, Margaret Violet Wright
McKnight
Williams, Mary Jane Dunlap
Wilson, Margaret J.
Wilson, William Harding
Wright, Bruce
Wright, Clarence
Wright, Dwight Eugene
Wright, Eli Bunnel
Wright, Leona May Fox
Wright, Leotus Aquilla
Wright, Luther B.
Wright, Martin Leclede (Buck)
Wright, Nellie Mildred Cook
Wright, Paul Emerson
Wright, Susan Louis Warren
Wright, Warren Burton
Young, Glen
Young, Loy Earl
Other
Useful Links
Return to
Clark County
Return
to Kansas AHGP and ALHN
This
nonprofit research network is affiliated with the American
Local History Network, Inc. (ALHN), and American
History and Genealogy Project (AHGP). It is hosted by USGenNet,
a nonprofit historical and genealogical Safe-Site Server. No claim is made to
the copyrights of individual submitters, and this site complies fully with with
USGenNet's Nonprofit
Conditions of Use.
11/07/2007